Contact information is on the website and located in the Annual Guide.
Rules, regulations and contact information for Massachusetts Hockey.
5th Vice President; Diversity/Inclusion & Rules Committee Co-Chair
Phone: 617-388-5761
Elected Director; District 3 Director
Phone: 508-224-6342
1st Vice President; Rules Co-Chair; Finance Co-Chair; Human Resources/Employment Chair
Phone: 413-439-7878
Referee Coordinator; Officiating Co-Chair
Phone: 978-771-2070
Karla Aguirre, Pat Bohan, Joe Briggs, Jeff Brown, Derek Chandonnet, Ronald Cincotta, Felix Costanza, Kevin Cote, James Donovan, Kevin Donovan, Steve Gear, Peter Giuliano, Jeff Hampton, Frank Hart, Chris Holden, David Hymovitz, Rob Lynch, Dan McGlone, Tim McMahon, Donald McNeil, Robert Morrison, Brian Paul, Steve Rizzo, Ryan Scott, Dennis W. Shea, Nicole Siglin, David Symmes, Steve Tepper, David Turk, Rick Vadnais, Christopher Valeri, Brian Walsh, Lisa Marie Wise, Randy Yanoshak & David Young
Secretary & Long Range Planning Chair
Phone: (413) 454-4615
Daniel O'Neill
Director at Large
Phone: (617) 438-7942
Karla Aguirre, Dr. Alan Ashare, Ron Ayers, Kristin Balboni, Gary Gates, Christine Mayer, William Mercer, Dave Moses, Steve Palmacci, Steve Rizzo, Dennis W. Shea, Nicole Siglin, David Symmes & Kate Wilkins
5th Vice President; Diversity/Inclusion, Discipline & Rules Committee Co-Chair
Phone: 617-388-5761
Ron Ayers, Russ Demariano, Kevin Donovan, Mark Lissner, Rob Mallett, Christine Mayer, Tim McMahon, John Murray, Brian Paul, David Turk & Christopher Valeri
2nd Vice President; USAH Director (2024)
Phone: (617) 429-2103
Karla Aguirre, Jim Maimone, Dave Moses, Steve Palmacci, Christopher Valeri & Lisa Marie Wise
Treasurer; Finance Co-Chair
Phone: 617-504-3882
Referee Coordinator; Officiating Co-Chair
Phone: 978-771-2070
Jeff Brown & Tim McMahon
Girls National Bound Tournament Chair; Girls/Womens Registrar; Audit Chair; Player Movement Chair
Phone: (781) 910-9311
Steve Palmacci & Ron Ayers
Treasurer; Finance Co-Chair
Phone: (617) 504-3882
1st Vice President; Rules Co-Chair; Finance Co-Chair; Human Resources/Employment Chair
Phone: 413-439-7878
Ronald Cincotta, Felix Costanza, Scott Deluccia, Gary Gates, Peter Giuliano, Christopher Gong, Frank Hart, Jim Maimone, Dave Moses, Edward Pollis, Larue Renfroe, Steve Rizzo & Francis "Kip" St. Germaine
Club Registrar; Awards Chair
Phone: (781) 308-5473
Director at Large; Parent Awareness & Membership Education Chair; Hall of Fame Co-Chair
Phone: (617) 438-7942
Thomas McGrath, Steve Burke, Paul Crowley, Gary Eggleston, Jim Geraghty, Chris Holden, David Hymovitz, Dan McGlone, Joan Nardone, Julie Piacennti, Francis "Kip" St. Germaine, Jeff Uva & Kate Wilkins
Adaptive Hockey Chair
Phone: (781) 439-5788
Cameron Earle, Gary Ford, Dennis Shea, Carl Smith, Francis "Kip" St. Germaine & Jeremiah Tabor
Kristin Balboni, Derek Chandonnet, Mike DiOrio, Steve Gear, Francis "Kip" St. Germaine, Frank Hart, Jim Maimone, Philip Olsen, Dennis Shea, Carl Smith, David Turk, Jeff Uva, Brian Walsh, Bill Welch & Randy Yanoshak
3rd Vice President; USAH Director (2024); Boys Player Development Chair
Phone: (781) 799-7639
Derek Chandonnet, Scott Deluccia, Russ Demariano, Cameron Earle, Dan Esdale, Gary Gates, Frank Hart, Jim Maimone, Thomas McGrath, Robert Morrison, Philip Olsen, Paul Pearl, David Symmes, Jeremiah Tabor, Jeff Uva & Rick Vadnais
Girls/Womens Director; Girls Player Development Coordinator
Phone: (508) 294-4097
Kristin Balboni, Ed Bourget, Frank Hart, Chris Holden, Mark Lissner, Rob Lynch, Daniel O'Neill, David Symmes, Jeremiah Tabor, Jeff Uva & Randy Yanoshak
Director of Coaching Education; Coaching Education Chair
Phone: (508) 737-7777
Cameron Earle & Rick Vadnais
2nd Vice President; USAH Director (2024); Discipline; SafeSport Chair
Phone: (617) 429-2103
Paul Crowley
District 7 Registrar; Goaltending Development Liason
Phone: (508) 873-6699
Elected Director; Girls/Womens Director; Diversity & Inclusion Co-Chair
Phone: (781) 789-8966
5th Vice President; Diversity/Inclusion, Discipline & Rules Committee Co-Chair
Phone: 617-388-5761
Kristin Balboni, Gary Gates, Steven Gear, Ray LeBlanc, Daniel O'Neill, Ryan Scott & Lisa Marie Wise
Referee Coordinator; Officiating Co-Chair
Phone: (978) 771-2070
Ron Ayers, Gene Binda, Pat Bohan, Kevin Cote, James Donovan, Bruce Finethy, Jeff Hampton, Daniel O'Neill, Brian Paul, David Turk, Christopher Valeri, Brian Walsh & David Young
Girls National Bound Tournament Chair; Girls/Womens Registrar; Audit Chair; Player Movement Chair
Phone: (781) 910-9311
National Bound & High School - Seniors & Middle School Registrar; Association Registration Chair
Phone: (781) 620-2140
Safety Chair
Phone: (781) 254-6811
Player Safety Coordinator
Dr. Alan Ashare
Clerk & Long Range Planning Chair
Phone: (413) 454-4615
District 4 Director; Long Range Planning Co-Chair
Phone: (781) 710-0707
Russ Demariano, Cameron Earle, Steve Gear, Mark Lissner, David Turk, Lisa Wise & Randy Yanoshak
Elected Director; District 3 Director
Phone: 508-224-6342
District 7 Director; Technology & Systems Co-Chair
Phone: (508) 566-3247
Ron Ayers, Robert Morrison & Randy Yanoshak
Safety Chair
Phone: (781) 254-6811
Player Safety Coordinator
Dr. Alan Ashare, Ronald Cincotta, Dan Esdale, James Donovan, Rob Mallett, Christine Mayer, John Murray, Joan Nardone, Jeremiah Tabor & Lisa Marie Wise
Girls National Bound Tournament Chair; Girls/Womens Registrar; Audit Chair; Player Movement Chair
Phone: (781) 910-9311
Karla Aguirre, Russ Demariano, Peter Giuliano, Christopher Gong, Paula Gray, Chris Holden, David Hymovitz, Donald McNeil, Jay O'Neil, Mindy O'Neil, Brian Paul, Dave Pelletier & Deb Pond
Andrew Andricopoulos, Eugene Binda, Pat Bohan, Scott Deluccia, Bruce Finethy, Richard Gallant, Gary Gates, Peter Giuliano, Jeff Hampton, Mark Lissner, Tom McGrath, Jean Ann Nigro, Phil Olsen, Steve Palmacci, Kevin Poulin, David Young
Youth National Bound Tournament Chair; Girls/Womens Director
Phone: (617) 510-1475
State Tournament Coordinator; Registrar
Phone: (617) 966-6598
Jeff Hamton, Kevin Cormier, Joan Smith, Daniel O'Neill, Philip Olsen, Stephen Palmacci, Pat Bohan, Bruce Finethy, Felix Costanza, Jim Maimone, Thomas McGrath, Robert Morrison & David Young